Southeastern commencements set for July 30, 31; list of graduate candidates

Staff photo.

SE Communications
Alan Burton

DURANT, Okla. – Southeastern Oklahoma State University will hold two summer commencement ceremonies on July 30-31.

The schedule is as follows:

  • Friday, July 30 – 6 p.m., Bloomer Sullivan Arena – Graduate Students (Masters Candidates)
  • Saturday, July 31 – 9 a.m., Bloomer Sullivan Arena – Undergraduate Students (Baccalaureate Candidates)

The following students are candidates for graduation and listed by permanent hometown:

Oklahoma      

Ada: Sheree Angeline Brakhage, Weston Arthur Brown, Keri Lynn Goodin, Madison  Wear, Cody Lee Williams, Michael Kane Worcester;

Altus: Karlicia Rachelle Orrick;

Anadarko: Jessica Maria Kodaseet, Kevin  Mclendon;

Antlers: Jordan Wesley Haddox, Tara A Myers;

Ardmore: Catherine Ann Ham, Tracie Rene’e Hawkins, Kaylee Nicole Herman, Jessica Valdez Johnson, Heather L McGinnis, Jonathan  Morris, Michael Aaron Norton, Holly Kay Walker, Brett L Woods;

Atoka: Justin Blaine Cochran, Samantha Jae Lowry, James Michael Pannell, Bryan E Peck, James Tristan Robinson;

Bartlesville: Jonathan L. Beckloff, Stacy  Wosel;

Beggs: Jeffrey Scot Fife;

Blackwell: Mysti  Reeder;

Blanchard: Austin Blaine Swartz, Kimberly Kay Swartz;

Bristow: Scott William Hall;

Broken Arrow: Heather Nicole Hanselman, Kara Elizabeth Hartman, Heather Nicole Willhite;

Burneyville: Jacob Seth Stewart;

Calera: Steven Edward Wilson;

Cameron: Shelby L Jones;

Caney: Jaycie Marie Alford, Larisa K Carpenter;

Cartwright: Merna Marie Adams;

Chandler: Kevin  Spruill;

Chickasha: Jordan Michelle Garner, William James Ross Holcomb, Jessica Lynne Myers;

Choctaw: Sarah M. Ryan;

Coalgate: David John Cagle, Jr., Bailey Rose Crites;

Colbert: Brianne Danielle Little;

Colcord: Whitne N Kauffeld;

Collinsville: Kacy  Keim;

Comanche: Carly Dee Richardson;

Cookson: Brian Craig Heffington;

Coweta: Nick Jay Smallwood;

Davis: Oren Nicholas Bishop, Amanda D Davis, Lori Joyce Owens;

Duncan: Cody Frost Ressel;

Durant: Nicole Kae Jackson, James Garen Cornwell, Nathan  Crawford, Carlee Nicole Hogue, Lindsey Paige Joines, Christian Connor Judd, Michaela M Metts, Jonathan T Metts, Kylie Delynn Parker, Samantha Ann Parks, Madlynn Elise Robinson, Shawnna C Shelton, Aubrey M Shoemaker, Alexis Christine Young;

Edmond: Leigh Cobb, Britney Lynn Daugherty, Julie A Dietz, Brandon Fairbanks, Blake Mitchell Fries, Gypsy Johnston Johnson, Ashley Renee McArthur, Kristi Ann McMullin, Shiron  Smith;

El Reno: Paula Nicole Johnson;

Elk City: Rachel Marie Henderson;

Enid: LaShandria  Redman;

Fairfax: Tracey Ann Moore;

Fort Gibson: Amy Michelle Hasler;

Fort Towson: Carolyn Nichole McAtee;

Guthrie: Doan  Nguyen;

Harrah: Carrie R Hatfield, Camila  Carranza D’Acunha;

Haworth: Jo Dee Jean Clark;

Heavener: Rachel Holly Morton, Natalie K Weaver;

Henryetta: Kira Rebekah Hardgrave;

Hugo: Randi Annette Cahill, Madison K Debo, Steve J Linzmeier, Joey Dale Smith;

Hulbert: Monica L Grooms;

Idabel: Tiffany  McKinney, Katedria  Mosley, Faith  Tauro;

Jenks: Kristine Rene Chaplin;

Kansas: Rowdy L Chesser, Brandon Lee Jackson, Thomas Mark Yeager;

Kingston: Taylor R Bailey;

Kiowa: Daphne Nicole Johnson;

Konawa: Brittini Michelle Washington;

Krebs: Catherine K. Mendoza;

Lawton: David Thomas Douthwaite, Jacqueline  Harmon;

Lone Grove: Amy Nicole Reeder, Jennifer Michele Williamson;

Mangum: Halie Dawn Clark;

Marlow: Seth Lee Young;

Maud: Johnny Blake Cummings;

McAlester: Taylor Diane Dickerson, Michael Lee Dixon, Vhitney Shalon Garner, Alisha  Kidd, Rebecca L McCabe, Jason Adam McElyea, Myka Dayl Smith, Misty Danielle Wagoner;

Meeker: Janet  Hanna;

Midwest City: Bryan James Pumphrey;

Moore: Ryan Gene Farquhar, Tracy Lynn Louviere, Amy Michelle Talbert;

Morris: Nakyia Markale Monahwee;

Muskogee: Brittany B Falling;

Newalla: William Scott Wilson;

Newkirk: Megan Joy Karsten;

Norman: Nichole R Anderson, Emilio I Davison, Brent Williams Hartsook, Hudson  McGrew, Hannah Vivian Moskowitz, Jamie  Rentzel, Miranda Nicole Thomas;

Nowata: Cheron  Southwick;

Okemah: David Dewayne Davis;

Oklahoma City: Brandy Michelle Bailey, Kendrea Shaquan Banks, James H Bligh, Cameron Cowan, Rosa E. Diaz, Kevin Thomas Drake, Hien Tu Duong, Antonio  Guzman Lopez, Kellie Lauren Headlee, Heath Jones Jr, Nini Le, McKenzie Leigh McCall, Jasmine Britaney Nicole Miles, Dianne Denise Rabourn, Amy Beth Thompson, Arely Guadalupe Vera, Kristin G. Whitmore;

Okmulgee: Cindy C Smith;

Perkins: Hayden James McBride;

Perry: Tiffany Dianne Nelson;

Poteau: Mallory  Caughern, James Blake McGee, Micky  Solomon;

Ratliff City: Lacey D Lockwood;

Rattan: Neely Raye Noel;

Seminole: KeMarrie Joshawn Carter-Hartfield, Ashlee  May;

Shawnee: John (Bo) L. Green III, Jeffrey Robert Shafer Jr.;

Skiatook: Dagan Webb;

St. Louis: Kendra Nicole Lowden;

Stigler: Ronda C Cole; Dannah Leann White;

Stillwater: Gretchen F. Clarkson;

Stratford: Cassandra  Hart, Bryan  Patrom;

Stroud: Kimberly Dawn Vickrey;

Sulphur: Courtney Michelle Sisneros;

Tahlequah: Richard Joshua Drywater;

Tipton: Sarah Elizabeth Dosher;

Tishomingo: Amy Dawn Caskey, Laura Lynn Holt;

Tulsa: Briana Starr Cleveland, Lourdes Irene Fletcher, Robin J Johnson, Adina Jean Meilner, Susan  Rackley, Malinda  Silva;

Tupleo: Misty Dawn Stinnett;

Tushka: Zachary Tyler Dill;

Valliant: Teresa Marie Fenley, Kimberley Renae Lewis, Diana K Miller;

Vinita: Brian Wayne Boyd;

Wagoner: Holly Rachelle Cagle, Alice Ann Schneider;

Wapanucka: Sherry A Mayo;

Watson: Lucinda Nanette Miles;

Wewoka: Brandon  Upton;

Wilburton: Kaiwana Rae lee;

Wister: Jagan Nicole Glover;

Yarnaby: Makayla Sue Fondren;

Yukon: Mat

Texas  

Amarillo: Marques  Loftis;

Brailey Allison Strain;

Arlington: Melissa Michelle Drue, Quyen Ngoc Bao Nguyen, Alycia Christine Watkins;

Bells: Carrie D Burt;

Blue Ridge: Michael Glenn Genzel;

Bonham: Jana Marie Williamson;

Brownsville: Nohemi Del Carmen Pizana;

Caddo Mills: Michael John Campbell;

Cleburne: Chasity Dawn Garcia;

College Station: Javan  Cashaw;

Copper Canyon: Zachary Coy Burwell;

Corpus Christi: Madeline Mae Moreno;

Dallas: Makayla J. Hooker, Justin  Johnson, Angel Lamier Walker, Jordan Lindsay Wohlwend;

Denison: Bradley Lynn Aday, Alysha Chantel Anderson, Kendal Brooke Leasure, K Austin Thompson;

Denton: Sarah Elizabeth LaChance, Aimee C Kilgore;

Fort Worth: Kala Quinette Morgan, Camerion La Juan Pumphrey;

Frisco : Zachary T Jones, Winston G Murphy;

Gainesville: Ashley Nicole Hedrick, Joshua Jared Yosten;

Garland: Anthony Scott Jackson;

Harlingen: Ashley N Cañas;

Houston: Lauren Christine Goodman, Noah Xaiver Palmer;

Justin: Sydnee D Hinkle;

Keller: Ramya K Arsikere, Wade Alma Nemah-Kimbulu;

Kennedale: Christopher Dale Roberts;

Kerens: Anthony Craig McQuary;

Killeen: Cody Benjamin Tyre;

Knollwood: Victoria Nicole Tucker;

Little Elm: Jami Renee Hunt;

Longview: Thomas L Norris;

Lubbock: Akram Adel Soujah, Jennifer  Verett;

Lumberton: Jason Neil Sanders;

Mansfield: Melissa Sue Carpenter;

McKinney: Ugonna Cornelius Okereke, José  A Salas, Ryan Charles Sandmann;

Mesquite: Alicia Renee’ Cortez, James Edward Garrison;

Missouri City: Joseph Michael Miller;

Paris: Lacy  Baumgardner, Alexander Jared Fowzer, Thomas Carter Frazier, Savanah Lorriane Heady;

Pasadena: Dana Elaine Hutchins;

Pottsboro: Malorie Michelle Malone;

Prosper: James William Howard, Kaliegh Lynn Zey;

Rockwall: Nicholas Fury Batson;

Rosharon: James Alex Gage;

San Angelo: Nicolas Daniel Cantu;

Sherman: Ashley Claire Cole, Logan Ciara Oestreich;

Smithville: Shamaya T. Jones;

The Woodlands: Brian  Feuerhelm;

Tomball: Megan Danielle Friedheim;

Trenton: Ashley N. Shuma;

Waco: Jessica Marie Burr;

Whitesboro: Sierra Nicole O’Neal, Devyn Michelle Power;

Wylie: Jeffrey Daniel Carper

Alabama        

Mobile: Michael Aubrey Schultz;

Arizona          

Chandler: Kenneth Walter Goodline;

Gilbert: Terrance Michael Licht;

Guadalupe: Ruby M Leo;

Mesa: Lucas  Johnson;

Phoenix: Ashley M Deno, James  Fitzgerald, Israel Jade Marshall, Richard W. Perkins Jr., Nicholas Aaron Singpradith;

Arkansas       

Booneville: Kinley Danielle Eyerman;

Rogers: Ashlyn Nicole Hill;

California      

Aliso Viejo: Tiffany Nicole Mikkelson;

Burbank: Boris A. Suarez;

Covina: Charity Jung Woo Yi;

Danville: Svjetlana   Lakic Dooher;

Foster City: Keith Edward Stamper;

Fresno: Kevin Patrick Howes;

Los Angeles: Joanna Jauregui;

Oceanside: Fernando Magana;

Olympic Valley: Deanne I Murray;

Rancho Palos Verdes: Melissa Shelley Cook Rodriguez;

Riverside: Katie Campbell;

Sacramento: Skye Summers;

San Diego: Kelly Ong Fann;

San Francisco: Courtney Ranier Powell;

Taft: Mitchell Causey Emberson;

Torrance: Donald Ray Ford Jr;

Colorado       

Arvada: Megan Emily Fitzpatrick;

Centennial: Jacalyn DeHarte;

Colorado Springs: Justin Walter Carpenter, James Joseph Lane, Elizabeth Ashley Luskey;

Greenwood Village: Benn Kee Tae Woo Kuemmerlin;

Littleton: Sophia Frainier;

Longmont: Murray Wallace;

Connecticut  

New Canaan: Wendy Carlin Cunney;

New Hartford: Marci Chappel, Deirdre Flynn Petricone;

Simsbury: Kimberley Elaine Thode;

West Hartford: Lisa Ann Thomas;

Delaware      

Bear: Colleen E Joyce;

Florida

Deerfield Beach: Venkata Madiraju;

Destin: Paige A. Hearn;

Dunedin: Amie Marie Crosby;

Fort Lauderdale: Elhassan A Elhassan;

Jacksonville: Richard Ryan D’Amico; Bethany Patel, Nicole Zumot;

Jasper: Sarah Diane Carter, Leslie Jean Smith Carter;

Miami: Lisa Giselle Puga;

Orange Park: Meger Deon Chappell;

Panama City: Lindsley Byrd;

Sebring: Leslie Elizabeth Owens;

Tampa: Jeremiah Baltrip;

Vero Beach: Nordia Ann Marie Cooper;

West Palm Beach: Antoni Hill;

Georgia         

Atlanta: Shelby  Marrick, Haley Elizabeth Murray;

Austell: Son Lam;

Decatur: Fatoumata  Traore Dao;

Fort Oglethorpe: Nicholas Harrison Dunn;

Port Wentworth: Clarily A Payano;

Temple: Tyler Elizabeth Vanchure;

Idaho  

Boise: Hailie L Johnson-Waskow;

Meridian: Jaydon Clark;

Ilinois

Chicago: Parag  Patel, Diamonique Dmornae Smith;

Hoffman Estates: Majula  Sinoya;

OFallon: Brian A Hart;

Paris: Kimberly Dawn Curl;

Pontiac: Virginia S Jones;

Indiana

Indianapolis: Amy Necole Parker;

Leo: Randa J. Witmer;

Versailles: Kyle Andrew Jolly;

Westfield: Amber Noelle Welker Williams;

Iowa  

Dubuque: Kelly Marie Foht;

Manson: Joel Thomas Schoening;

Kansas           

Overland Park: Madison Nicole King;

Topeka: Kritika Adarsh Shetty, Pragati S Shetty;

Louisiana       

Clarence: Raven Lashay Winslow;

Maine

Wells: Ryan Thomas Godlewski;

Maryland      

Baltimore: Jameela Lateefa Hendricks;

Massachusetts          

Lowell: Jordan Ryan Regan;

Michigan       

Ferndale: Amanda Renee Kent;

Kalamazoo: Ashley Nicole Carroll;

Scottville: Patrick David Nelson;

Shelby Township: William Thomas VanDyke;

Waterford: Martin Anthony Previch;

Minnesota    

Woodbury: Nathan  Gehlen;

Mississippi    

Jackson: Amelia  Cahee;

Missouri        

Joplin: Jeffrey D Rice;

Kansas City: Viki  Clark;

Montana       

Branson: Celine Ariane Shaw;

Chillicothe: Amanda J Marsh;

New Jersey   

Brick: Brian  Decker;

Forked River: Richard J Maddalena;

Port Murray: Sara Diana Da Silva;

New Mexico  

Albuquerque: Briana James Dominguez;

Roswell: Kaitlin Nicole Angelos;

New York      

Brooklyn: Gregory  Perrin, Charise Symona Kyla Samuel, Dwight D Jackson;

Burnt Hills: Thomas J Nocito;

Deer Park: Nafeem  Ahmed;

Grand Island: Lucas C Taylor;

Halfmoon: AnnMarie Dugan Wainwright;

Irving (Seneca Nation): Marissa Lee Haring;

Johnson City: James P. Bedrin II;

New York: Arisleyda  Garcia;

Rosedale: Derrick McKinley Fyffe;

Syosset: Kimberly  Presuto;

North Carolina          

Charlotte: Eric  Scherer;

Graham: Stephanie  Fonfara;

Mooresville: Leslie  Scherer;

Ohio  

Cincinnati: Joseph Patrick Morgenroth;

Columbus: Timothy Andrew Chucta, Kaitlyn  Depugh;

Strongsville: Navneet Kaur Saini;

Sunbury: Eleni Lourgos Verbic;

Troy: Brian  Gillespie;

Matthew S McLain, Matthew Lee Vann;

Oregon          

Yamhill: Stephen C Sinn;

Pennsylvania 

Aliquippa: Zachary Edward Hayward;

Dillsburg: Casey E Hosler;

Ephrata: William  Jordan;

Glen Mills: Gopinath Srinivasa Reddy;

Mechanicsburg: Sudhansu Behera;

New Cumberland: Brandon Charlton Reynolds;

Pittsburgh: Joshua I. Fine;

Rhode Island 

Rumford: Elizabeth Dwyer;

South Carolina          

Charleston: Garek Benjamin Stanley;

Columbia: Blake Carrigan, Michael David Mains II;

Greenville: Darron Lamarr Shell;

Irmo: David Patrick McCarthy;

Rock Hill: Davelle J Davis;

Simpsonville: Justin Nathan Girone, Jennie Lynn Overstreet;

Wedgefield: Andre White;

Kadoka: Dylan Tucker Riggins;

Tennessee     

Elizabethton: William Dewayne Etter;

Nashville: Kendall Elizabeth Trower;

Utah  

Vernal: Holly M Veibell;

Virginia         

Gloucester: Tara Christina Kirina;

Hampton: Stephanie  Horn;

Norfolk: Michael Allen Sheetenhelm;

Richmond: Christopher Caswell;

Washington  

Ashford: Michele Koehler;

Chattaroy: Phillip Carl Daubel;

Olympia: Kyle Michael Dunn, Jesse A. Perkinson;

Peshastin: Carl Francis Haberberger;

Woodinville: Kathryn Hatlen;

Seattle: Jullian D Gamache;

Bahamas       

Nassau: Sidney Ashley McPhee;

British Columbia       

Shawnigan Lake: Jeanette Ann Martin;

Canada          

Brighton: Justin J Boates;

Germany        

Schweinfurt: Robin John Boylan;

 

Kuwait

Ahmadi: Yashwanth Garlapati;

Nigeria          

Alapere: Temitope Abayomi Oguntuase;

Ontario         

Stoney Creek: Marlene  Franklin;

Peru   

Lima: Ivo Martin Carranza D’acunha;

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *