Bryan County – Candidate Filings 2022

Here are the list of those who have filed for candidacy to run for county and state offices in 2022, in positions relating to Bryan County:

BRYAN COUNTY

County Assessor
Mike Hull (R)

County Treasurer
Purdy Sullivan-Holt (D)

County Commissioner – District 1
Ron Boyer (R)
Kevin Carter (D)
Rick Duncan (R)
Scott Goad (R)
Randy Self (R)

County Commissioner – District 3
Brandon Dale Carr (R)
Jay Perry (R)

OKLAHOMA

Governor
Natalie Bruno (L)
Joy Hofmeister (D)
Connie Johnson (D)
Joel Kintsel (R)
Moira McCade (R)
Mark Sherwood (R)
Kevin Stitt (R)
Ervin Stone Yen (I)

Lt. Governor
Matt Pinnell (R)
Chris Powell (L)

State Auditor and Inspector
Cindy Byrd (R)
Steven McQuillen (R)

Attorney General
Gentner Drummond (R)
John O’Connor (R)
Lynda Steele (L)

State Treasurer
David Hooten (R)
Clark Jolley (R)
Todd Russ (R)
Greg Sadler (L)

Superintendent of Public Instruction
John Cox (R)
William Crozier (R)
April Grace (R)
Jena Nelson (D)
Ryan Walters (R)

Commissioner of Labor
Will Daughterty (L)
Leslie Kathryn Osborn (R)

Insurance Commissioner
Glen Mulready (R)

Corporation Commissioner
Margaret Warigia Bowman (D)
Kim David (R)
Justin Hornback (R)
Harold Spradling (R)
Todd Thomsen (R)

District Judge – District 19, Office 1
Mark Campbell

Associate District Judge – Bryan County
Abby C. Rogers

District Attorney – District 19
Tim Webster

State Senator – District 6
David Bullard (R)

State Representative – District 19
Justin JJ Humphrey (R)

State Representative – District 21
Penny James (R)
Cody Maynard (R)
Dustin Reid (R)
Ryan Williams (R)

UNITED STATES

U.S. Representative – District 2
Naomi Andrews (D)
Guy Barker (R)
John Bennett (R)
Josh Brecheen (R)
David Derby (R)
Avery Frix (R)
Pamela Gordon (R)
Rhonda Hopkins (R)
Clint Johnson (R)
Wes Nofire (R)
Marty Quinn (R)
Dustin Roberts (R)
Bulldog Ben Robinson (I)
Chris Schiller (R)
Johnny Teehee (R)
Erick Wyatt (R)

U.S. Senator
Arya Azma (D)
Dennis Baker (D)
Kenneth Blevins (L)
Jason Bollinger (D)
Michael Delaney (I)
Joan Farr (R)
Jo Glenn (D)
Madison Horn (D)
Jackson Lahmeyer (R)
James Lankford (R)
Brandon Wade (D)

U.S. Senator (Unexpired)
Michael Colbion (R)
Nathan Dahm (R)
Jessica Jean Garrison (R)
Alex Gray (R)
Randy Grellner (R)
Luke Holland (R)
Adam Holley (R)
Kendra Horn (D)
Laura Moreno (R)
Markwayne Mullin (R)
Robert Murphy (D)
Scott Pruitt (R)
T.W. Shannon (R)
Ray Woods (I)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.