Colton’s Run winners

By Joey McWilliams

DURANT – On an overcast Saturday, more than 1,300 runners and walkers took part in the eighth edition of Colton’s Main Street Run.

Overall winners on the day were: Joslyn Stumblingbear (Female winner – 5K), Ben Pollock (Male winner – 5K), Christie Morrison (Female winner – 10K) and Carl Gerlitz (Male winner – 10K)

Here are the top three in each category:

Colton’s Run 5K

Female 8 and under
1 – Kimber Collins
2 – Avery Blackburn
3 – Braeton House

Female 9-12
1 – Yvette Ariciaga
2 – Yadira Barbosa
3 – Reagan Payne

Female 13-15
1 – Joslyn Stumblingbear
2 – Isabel Sanchez
3 – Haylee Hestily

Female 16-19
1 – Jennifer Monroy
2 – Torie Smith
3 – Vanessa Sullivan

Female 20-24
1 – Sierra Moore
2 – Mackenzii Bieke
3 – Bailee Matlock

Female 25-29
1 – Macy Hilburn
2 – Tara Jackson
3 – Kristina Delozier

Female 30-34
1 – Stephanie Wilkerson
2 – Catherine Blagg
3 – Jordan Townsend

Female 35-39
1 – Mary Veenstra
2 – Gina Simon
3 – Carolyn Martens

Female 40-44
1 – Amy Graham
2 – Diana Serrano
3 – Tracy Stoner

Female 45-49
1 – Victoria Treas
2 – Kathy Odom
3 – Theresa Canant

Female 50-54
1 – Michelle Miller
2 – Deborah Williamson
3 – Peggy Arteberry

Female 55-59
1 – Kelly Stacy
2 – Elaine Bennett
3 – Debbie Mills

Female 60-64
1 – Andrea Dunn
2 – Connie O’Brien
3 – Joy Frederick

Female 65-69
1 – Wanda Tidwell
2 – Lou Ann Chumbley
3 – Olivia Carson

Female 70-74
1 – Martha Landua
2 – Melodee Chapman

Female 75 and over
1 – Jane Chuculate

Male 8 and under
1 – Jayden Barbosa
2 – Ian Reynolds
3 – Boston Browder

Male 9-12
1 – Frank Monroy
2 – Brody Williams
3 – Ryder Jones

Male 13-15
1 – Anthony Sanchez
2 – Brett Anderson
3 – Haven Nesbitt

Male 16-19
1 – Julian Cantu
2 – Logan Hestily
3 – Damian Ramirez

Male 20-24
1 – Hank Fitzgerald
2 – Francisco Garcia
3 – Taylor Matlock

Male 25-29
1 – Ben Pollock
2 – Jeremy Green
3 – Michael Maxwell

Male 30-34
1 – Josh Stewart
2 – Billy Blackburn
3 – Brandon Armstrong

Male 35-39
1 – Michael Harless
2 – Avelino Ariciaga
3 – Rodney Davis

Male 40-44
1 – Jason Hammel
2 – A.J. Thompson
3 – Juan Snachez

Male 45-49
1 – Charlie Bourbeau
2 – Ruben Orozco
3 – David Jones

Male 50-54
1 – Trace Sherrill
2 – Tim Patton
3 – Jeff Counce

Male 55-59
1 – Joe Claborn
2 – Daryl Mulkey
3 – Scott Hefner

Male 60-64
1 – Ricky Perdue
2 – Rodney Odom
3 – Tim Attaway

Male 65-69
1 – Nevyle Pierce
2 – Steve Johnson
3 – Bob Furay

Male 70-74
1 – Skeeter Hogue
2 – Dale Kellett

Male 75 and over
1 – Dick Bogard

Colton’s Run 10K

Female 9-12
1 – Mercedes Stumblingbear
2 – Rachel Spencer

Female 16-19
1 – Ciera Taylor
2 – Katie Garlington

Female 20-24
1 – Tobi Latshaw
2 – Taylor Evans
3 – Kelsey Dyes

Female 25-29
1 – Christie Morrison
2 – Elizabeth Thompson
3 – Becky McIntyre

Female 30-34
1- Morganne Kemp
2 – Chenai Fincher
3 – Kayleigh Rambo

Female 35-39
1 – Jenn Ince
2 – Luz Flores
3 – Shanda Olmstead

Female 40-44
1 – Michelle Wallis
2 – Sally Hilburn
3 – Maria Thomas

Female 45-49
1 – Christine Taylor
2 – Jamie Hamil
3 – Laura Claborn

Female 50-54
1 – Janet Hicks
2 – Nina Perdue
3 – Linda McMichael

Female 55-59
1 – Julia Burton
2 – Janice Stegal
3 – Debbie Ball

Female 60-64
1 – Janet Garrett

Female 70-74
1 – Dena McIntire

Male 8 and under
1 – A.J. Cerbantez

Male 9-12
1 – James Valadez
2 – Colby Marlow

Male 13-15
1 – Jordan White

Male 16-19
1 – Brandon Dark

Male 20-24
1 – Lucas Wright
2 – Zack Mabray

Male 25-29
1 – Carl Gerlitz
2 – Justin Boyd
3 – Albert Cervantes

Male 30-34
1 – Derek Roscoe
2 – Jacob Jones
3 – Kyle Tisho

Male 35-39
1 – Francisco Flores
2 – Timmy Johnson

Male 40-44
1 – Thomas Marcum
2 – Christopher Choate
3 – Jeremy Rowland

Male 45-49
1 – Brian Epps
2 – Lance Winlock
3 – Jerry Cantu

Male 50-54
1 – Scott Holt
2 – Kelly McKaughan
3 – Bruce King

Male 55-59
1 – Don Tsosie
2 – Frank Coolbroth
3 – Joel Stegal

Male 60-64
1 – James Scribner
2 – Harry Sowiega
3 – Ammons Charlie

Male 70-74
1 – Larry Qualls
2 – Gary McIntire

Male 75 and over
1 – Timothy Kourounis

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.